15 February 2010

Happy Late Valentine's Day.

Hey everyone - I'd have to say that this Valentine's Day weekend was pretty sweet for the most part! No, I didn't have a 'special Valentine', nor did I want one....

Okay, I did but people play too much so I said EFF IT lol.

This look was inspired by MakeupByTiffanyD on YouTube.

Click HERE to watch her video!




*OOH, OWL EYES! =0



The look itself was beautiful when I first did it, but these pics were taken after wind blowing, snow, & laughter. I'd say my makeup held up pretty well, but I wasn't going to retouch everything so it had no choice but to. So, my second pic sucks, which is actually okay cause it makes me wanna do better next time around!



PRODUCTS USED:

Face:
Revlon ColorStay Foundation (Toast)
Ruby Kisses Blemish Control Powder (Golden Brown)
MAC Pressed Blot Powder (Dark)

Cheeks:
Physician's Formula Shimmer Strips (Waikiki Strip)
L'Oreal HIP Bright Shadow Duo (Adventurous - pink color)

Brows:
Wet N' Wild Eye Pencil (Mink Brown)
Coastal Scents 88 Palette K7
Clinique All About Eyes Concealer (Deep Honey)

Eyes:
- PRIMER
NYX Jumbo Eyeshadow Pencil (Milk)

Coastal Scents 88 Palette Matte E/S
- UPPER LID
G7 & G2
- HIGHLIGHT
A4 & Prescriptives e/s (Bellini)
- CREASE
J8 & A8
- INNER CORNER
Benefit Lust Duster 'Snow Bunny' & Rimmel London Soft Kohl Pencil (Pure White)
- EYELINER
Jordana Liquid Eyeliner (Black)
Urban Decay 24/7 Eyeliner (Zero)
- MASCARA
Smashbox Lash DNA Mascara(Jet Black)
L'Oreal Telescopic Explosion Mascara (Black)

Lips:
(if you like the color in my display pic lol)
CoverGirl l/s (Tickled Pink)
Jordana Lip Shine (Pink Glaze)

NOW ON TO THE GIFTS!





EX-Bf's are good for something, right? :)



Got this cutie from a friend from school. He came w/ a big Hershey's Kiss, which I locked away & now can't find. FMLS.

5 comments:

Cristina BarbieLuvsMac said...

aww i miss school having boys bring u crap lol

MI$$RAEVENB said...

yesss ma'am, gotta love it lol :)

Nadia said...

i love this look with the pink shadows! Very cute :)

raeissuchadoll ♥ said...

thank you xo

Sharon said...

very pretty look,me likey