01 March 2010

happy birthday to me!

Finally..I can't believe..that I am actually 18 years of age! Do ya'll know what this means? Cuz I sure do! This year is gonna be so sweeeeet!

MY ACTUAL BIRTHDAY IS FEBRUARY 29TH, BUT YOU KNOW HOW THAT GOES. IT CONFUSED A BUTT-LOAD OF PEOPLE, THO.

What did I do for my bday?
PARTY, PARTY, PARTY LET'S ALL GET WASTED!!!
-umm no. don't drink, sorry.

I really did party tho. Some guy at my school had a nice kickback at his house.

My makeup that I did two days before my birthday. I would've taken pictures of my makeup on Friday & Saturday, but I was rushing for work & my bday events. But I loved how they looked, so I'll recreate them soon enough.





PRODUCTS USED:

Face:
MAC MSF Natural (Medium Deep)
-more coming soon

Brows:
Wet N' Wild Eye Pencil (Mink Brown)
Coastal Scents 88 Palette K7
Clinique All About Eyes Concealer (Deep Honey)

Eyes:
- PRIMER
Urban Decay Primer Potion

Coastal Scents 88 Palette Matte E/S
- UPPER LID
Sally Girl e/s (Bronze)
- HIGHLIGHT
Prescriptives e/s (Bellini)
- CREASE
Revlon ColorStay Mineral Finishign Poweder (Suntan Matte)
- Lower Lid
E8
- EYELINER
Wet N' Wild Mega Liner Liquid Eyeliner (Black)
Urban Decay 24/7 Eyeliner (Zero)
- MASCARA
Fresh Supernova (Black)
- LASHES
Ardell Individuals, not sure of the name



VISIT MY FLICKR FOR MORE PICTURES.

Don't you love the yellow bra & pink shirt? Smh.

Me & my goooons!

That's one of my little brothers on the right :)

KOBE'S JAPANESE STEAKHOUSE!

9 comments:

Jaree Francis said...

Happy bday to you...Leap year baby... ;)

- Jay

Makeup by Kim Porter said...

Very cute look & the makeup is on-point too!


Please check mine, http://makeupbykim-porter.com and follow if you'd like.

I'm hosting a giveaway.. feel free to enter.
100 Follower Giveawy - Win MAC Riveting Items


Makeup by Kim Porter

MI$$RAEVENB said...

thanks guys :)

xLovelyMakeupx said...

i love that look, its soft but fierce =]



xLovelyMakeupx@blogspot.com

MI$$RAEVENB said...

thanks! it was something that i've done before, normally w/ black instead of blue. but i had on a ton of blue (which i should've taken a picture in) & i was going for a "smurph" kind of look lol.

augustalolita said...

love the make-up!! you look amazing!! happy bday :)

Tiffany Brianna said...

happy belated birthday!

i'm lovinnn your makeup!

MI$$RAEVENB said...

thank you, tiffany :)

Sharon said...

u looked beautiful n gorgeous hun